Session Committees

Clerk of Session | Andy Carmen

20/20 Vision Team

Chairperson | Edward Griggs
Staff Resource Persons | Peter Barnes, Amy Carlan, Chuck Hobbs, Mike Horne, Heather Thomsen Tang
Elders on Session |  Brett Eaton, Debbie Hunter
Lay Members | Rebecca Dixson, Edward Griggs, Danielle Lamphier, Virginia Perry, Scott Seawell

CONGREGATIONAL NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Chairperson |  Debbie Hunter (chair), Lisa Dull (co-chair)
Staff Resource Persons | Peter Barnes
Lay Members | Matt Dixson, Anne Powers, Sandy Mickler, John Justus, Martha Lowry

DISCIPLESHIP COMMITTEE | 12 pm, 1st Thursday, B-209

Chairperson | Susan Strickland
Staff Resource Persons | Amy Carlan
Elders on Session | Susan Strickland, Leigh Askew
Lay Members | Elizabeth Marsh, Chris Miller, Dawson Nesbitt, Carlo Castaneda, Beth Hilliard

MISSIONAL IDENTITY TEAM

Staff resource persons | Peter Barnes, Amy Carlan, Johnson Waterer, Amber Bryant
Elders on Session | Callie Brown, Julie Lanford, Susan Strickland, Rick Wesley
Lay Members | Lisa Britt, Tim Sechrest

MISSIONAL TASK FORCE | 6 pm, 4th Wednesday, A-222

Chairpersons | Karver Bolton, Callie Brown
Staff Resource Persons
| Michelle Collins, Amy Carlan
Elders on Session | Karver Bolton, Rob Boone, Callie Brown, David Satterwhite
Lay Members | Harriet Allen, Erin Amrich, David Brown, Matthew Hornaday, Alex Hudson, Ron Mangin, Tim Sechrest

FACILITIES & FINANCE COMMITTEE | 12 pm, 2nd Monday, B-209

Chairperson | Karen Griffin
Staff Resource Persons | Peter Barnes, Chuck Hobbs, Karl Pandorf
Elders on Session | Karen Griffin, Todd Rabold, Rick Wesley
Lay Members | Nancy Colvin, Scott Haynie, Nancy Huber, Walt Morton, Will Parsley, Griff Shuler

PERSONNEL COMMITTEE | 5:30 pm, 2nd Monday, B-209

Chairperson | Eric Hoyle
Staff Resource Persons | Peter Barnes, Chuck Hobbs
Elders on Session | Eric Hoyle, David Taylor, Ellen Gibbs
Lay Members | Jane Aves, Bunky Porter, Lynn Gwyn, Debby Pollock

SUSTAINABLE YOUTH MINISTRY

Chairperson | Brett Eaton
Staff Resource Persons | Davin Thomsen Tang, Johnson Waterer
Elders on Session | Brett Eaton
Lay Members | Virginia Perry, Susannah Satterwhite, Reed Wixson

WORSHIP & MUSIC COMMITTEE | 12 pm, 1st Tuesday, B-209

Chairperson | Julie Lanford
Staff Resource Persons | Peter Barnes, Michael Dodds, Susan Orgain, Heather Thomsen Tang
Elders on Session | Julie Lanford, John Loughridge, Kathy Shields
Lay Members | Ty Carson, Mary Childress, Bill Holland